Privacy Policy

The following document sets out the Privacy Policy for the Tomorrow Financial Services Pty Limited. (TFS)

Website: https://tomorrowsuper.com.au. Website last updated August 2019.

Tomorrow Financial Services Pty Limited ABN 94 618 000 196 (TFS), AFS Licence Number 514522 trading as TOMORROW Superannuation. Tomorrow Financial Services Pty Ltd (“TOMORROW Super”, “We”) respects your privacy.  It is also bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Many parts of the Website can be viewed without providing personal information.

By completing any parts of the website that may ask for your personal details (email, name, phone number etc.), you agree to TOMORROW Super collecting this data for the uses identified under section: Use of your personal information.

In future, the TOMORROW Super Website and App features may require you to provide personally identifiable information to use their services. This may include but is not limited to:

  • an email address
  • unique username and password,
  • personal address details
  • a Tax File Number
  • sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password,
  • other contact or identification details.

Cookies

A ‘cookie’ is a packet of information placed on a user’s computer by a website for record-keeping purposes. We may use cookies and other technologies to grant you access to certain parts of the website and to monitor traffic patterns, manage advertising and other activities.

Cookies may also be used for other purposes on the TOMORROW Super website, but in each case, none of the information collected can be used to identify you personally but rather identifies your computer. You can configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it each time.

If you disable the use of cookies on your web browser or remove or reject specific cookies from the website or linked sites then you may not be able to gain access to all of the content and facilities within TOMORROW Super’s website.

We use cookies on this website for the following purposes:

Analytical purposes

Analytical cookies allow us to recognise, measure and track visitors to the website. This helps us to improve and develop the way the website works, for example, by determining whether site visitors can find information easily, or by identifying the aspects of the site that are of the most interest to them.

Session management

The software that runs the website uses cookies for technical purposes needed by the internal workings of our servers. For instance, we use cookies to distribute requests among multiple servers, authenticate users and determine what features of the site they can access, verify the origin of requests, keep track of information about a user’s session and determine which options or pages to display in order for the site to function.

Remarketing

Cookies can be used to remarket our services and products to previous visitors. More information about this is provided in the ‘Remarketing’ section under ‘Use of your personal information’.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics on our website. Google Analytics is a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage related to the TOMORROW Super website. Google Analytics services cannot function without the use of cookies. You can learn more about opting-out of Google Analytics here.

Sharing of your personal information

We may hire other entities and companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer enquiries, communication, administration and record-keeping, mailing. Those entities and companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  TOMORROW Super takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

General Web and App Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we will collect non-personally identifiable information.  This includes, but is not limited to: browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

Direct marketing

If you have provided your email address or personal details to TOMORROW Super including (but not limited to) related links provided by our website, surveys, or other means, we may send you direct marketing communications and information about our products and services. These communications may be sent in the form of mail and social network messaging. You consent to us sending you those direct marketing communications by any of those methods. At any time you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (see contact details below) or by using the opt-out facilities provided in the marketing communications. We will then ensure that your name is removed from the relevant mailing list.

Remarketing

TOMORROW Super uses remarketing services to advertise its products and services to previous visitors. This could mean we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site via search engines, other websites and social channels. Any data collected will be subject to our own privacy policy, as well as the privacy policy of other remarketing services used. Remarketing makes use of ‘cookie’ functionality. Data collected as part of any remarketing process is not personally identifiable. You can opt-out of cookie-based advertising by contacting us.

Potential New Uses of Information

From time to time, We may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices and will be used for any new purpose(s).

Changes to the Privacy Policy

From time to time, we may change the Privacy Policy. All updates to the Privacy Policy will be made available to customers and prospective customers.  If you have concerns with, or objections to, the Privacy Policy, you should not use the Site or App.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law.

Please contact us if would like to access your Personal Information.  You can be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us using the methods provided below.

To contact us via email

The Administrator
admin@tomorrowsuper.com.au.
or
Enquiries
hello@tomorrowsuper.com.au.

To contact us via mail

Enquiries – Privacy Policy
Tomorrow Financial Services,
PO Box K42,
Haymarket NSW, 1240.